Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Democratic Ohio State Senate: March 7, 2000

Official Tabulation
DistrictCandidateTotal VotesCountyPercentage of Precincts ReportingVotes
2Eric Klinger17,564Erie 100%3,956
   Lucas 100%5,317
   Wood 100%5,965
   Ottawa 100%2,326
4Arnold Engel11,523Butler 100%9,785
   Preble 100%1,738
6Karl Keith16,986Montgomery100%16,986
8Charlie Combs8,584Hamilton 100%8,584
10Roger Tackett18,931Clark 100%10,743
   Madison 100%1,371
   Greene 100%6,817
12Jason Saltis17,168Allen 100%4,581
   Darke 100%2,720
   Champaign 100%1,405
   Auglaize 100%1,129
   Shelby 100%3,969
   Miami 100%847
   Mercer 100%2,517
14Kenneth Snider14,008Adams 100%1,427
   Clermont 100%4,209
   Clinton 100%1,113
   Pike 100%1,955
   Fayette 100%816
   Highland 100%1,451
   Brown 100%3,037
16Jada Brady14,899Franklin 100%14,542
   Pickaway 100%357
18Donna Mcnamee18,391Ashtabula 100%7,370
   Lake 100%11,021
20Jason Piatt25,059Athens 100%1,331
   Coshocton 100%1,430
   Holmes 100%857
   Belmont 100%10,301
   Monroe 100%2,615
   Muskingum 100%3,366
   Washington100%3,210
   Noble 100%1,253
   Morgan 100%696
22Elizabeth Kelley19,832Cuyahoga 100%7,438
   Medina 100%7,667
   Wayne 100%4,727
24Ann Donegan8,494Cuyahoga 100%8,494
 Ed Boyle13,194Cuyahoga 100%13,194
 Pat Leneghan7,331Cuyahoga 100%7,331
 Terry Durica3,111Cuyahoga 100%3,111
26Mary Fleure17,439Crawford 100%2,818
   Marion 100%4,193
   Logan 100%1,661
   Seneca 100%3,441
   Union 100%1,004
   Wyandot 100%1,054
   Sandusky 100%3,268
28Leigh Herington25,820Portage 100%11,652
   Summit 100%14,168
30Greg Didonato39,822Columbiana100%10,326
   Jefferson 100%11,402
   Tuscarawas100%12,202
   Harrison 100%3,117
   Guernsey 100%2,775
32Darlene St. George14,761Geauga 100%1,423
   Trumbull 100%13,338
 George Freeman, Jr.3,187Geauga 100%503
   Trumbull 100%2,684
 Leif Damstoft704Geauga 100%123
   Trumbull 100%581
 Marc Dann13,116Geauga 100%1,582
   Trumbull 100%11,534
 Timothy Ryan18,218Geauga 100%1,236
   Trumbull 100%16,982
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio